2019 Committees

Audit
Barbara Ettredge
1001 Berend Road
Pilot Point, TX 76258
Phone: (940) 686-2958
Cell: (940) 390-2861
Circleefarms@aol.com

Committee member:
Gina Hope, Virginia

Achievement Award
Erica Styles, Co-Chair
PO Box 62
Brentford, SD 57429
Phone: (605) 887-3657
Cell: (605) 290-3327
cestyles@nvc.net

Karla Knapp, Co-Chair
22439 265th Street
Bloomfield, IA 52537
Phone: (641) 777-9887
knappangus@gmail.com

Silver Pitcher Award
Britney Creamer, Chair
17270 6450 Rd.
Montrose, CO 81403
Phone: (970) 596-2092 Britney-creamer20@hotmail.com

Crystal Award
Kathi Creamer, Chair
17270 6450 Rd.
Montrose, CO 81403
Phone (970) 596-0045
kathi@lazyjb.com

Beef Education
Anne Patton Schubert, Co-Chair
4040 Taylorsville Rd.
Taylorsville, KY 40071
Phone: (502) 477-2663
Fax: (502) 477-2637
apsangus@gmail.com

Anne Lampe, Co-Chair
5201 E. Rd. 110
Scott City, KS 67871
Phone: (620) 872-3915
alampe@wbsnet.org

Distinguished Women
Leslie Mindemann, Chair
W1551 County B
Sullivan, WI 53178-9750
Phone: (262) 593-8836
Cell: (920) 988-5813
Lesmindy@gmail.com

Committee members:
Yvonne Hinman, Montana
Barbara Ettredge, Texas

Finance
Nancy Thelen, Chair
7821 Weber Road
Saline, MI 48176
Phone: (734) 944-6262
Cell: (734) 216-3617
Hillsideacres01@aol.com

Leslie Mindemann, Bookkeeper
W1551 County B
Sullivan, WI 53178-9750
Phone: (262) 593-8836
Cell: (920) 988-5813
Lesmindy@gmail.com

Committee members:
Cindy Ahearn, Texas
Gina Hope, Virginia
Pam Velisek, Maryland

Historian
Emma Claire Collins, Chair
370 McCullough Lane
Flora, Mississippi 39071
(601) 622-1275
emmacollinsc@gmail.com

Committee members:
Melanie Kiani, Mississippi

Legislative & By-Laws
Pam Bailey, Chair
12799 S.W. 210th St.
Douglass, KS 67039
Fax: (316) 746-2922
Cell: (316) 210-4803
pbailey@txtav.com

Committee member:
Carol Bloom, Indiana

Liaison
Cindy Ahearn, Chair
1615 Van Zandt Count Road 3416
Wills Point, Texas 75169
214-957-4895
ahearnassc@gmail.com

Committee members
Gina Hope, Virginia
Jamie Rutledge, Georgia

Membership
Jamie Rutledge, Co-Chair
4554 Willie Daniel Dr
Evans, GA 30809
Phone: (316) 210-7926
jrutledge@textron.com

Rhonda McCurry, Co-Chair
501 Dawn Lane
Colwich, KS. 67030
319-796-1180
rhondamccurry@hotmail.com

Miss American Angus
Whitney Trosper Renfro, Co-Chair
605 W. Dartmouth Road
Kansas City, MO 64113
Phone: 816-392-8521
Work direct: 913-981-2837
whitneyrenfro@kansascityhomes.com

Mallory Trosper, Co-Chair
3606 Longsford’s Mill Dr.
Columbia, MO 65203
Phone: 816-284-2155

Committee members:
Lindsey Trosper DeWitte, Missouri
Paige Wallace Arnold, Iowa
Cortney Hill-Dukehart Cates, Indiana
Heather Bear, Indiana

Nominating
Leslie Mindemann, Chair
W1551 County B
Sullivan, WI 53178-9750
Phone: (262) 593-8836
Cell: (920) 988-5813
lesmindy@gmail.com

Committee members:
Emma Collins, Mississippi
Carol Bloom, Indiana
Barb Ettredge, Texas
Lynne Hinrichsen, Kansas

Program & Hospitality
Jeana Hurlbut, Co-Chair
17145 416th Ave.
Raymond, SD 57258
(402) 682-2570
jeana@stephaniecronin.com

Lindsay Sankey, Co-Chair
13787 U S Highway 35
Economy, IN 47339
(765) 967-7539
lindsayjsankey@gmail.com

Committee members:
Danielle Foster Matter, Michigan
Jaclyn Upperman, Missouri
Shally Rogen, South Dakota
Cindy Ahearn, Texas

Public Relations
Julie Murnin, Chair
P. O. Box 6
Huntley, MT 59037
406-850-0508
Juliemurnin@cattledesign.com

Committee members:
Anne Lampe, Kansas
Chelsea Duis, Illinois
Aliesha Dethlefs, Nebraska
Jena Wagner, Montana

Scholarship
Gina Hope, Chair
846 Triple J Road
Berryville, VA 22611
703-906-6469
Drycreekfarm.hope@gmail.com

Committee members:
Kathy Wilson, Indiana
Anne Lampe, Kansas
Nell McCauley, Kentucky
Elaine Scarlett, North Carolina
Merridee Wells, Texas
Linda Alexander, Virginia
Abban Lastovica, Texas
Kathy Dubs, Montana

Ways & Means
Angus Gift Barn
Melanie Kiani, Chair
Angus Gift Barn Manager
1246 Sims Hill Road
Morton, MS 39117
Phone (601) 214-0408
Melk8890@gmail.com

Committee members:
Anne Lampe, Kansas
Emma Collins, Mississippi

Gifts that Sizzle
Mary K. Greiman, Chair
1960 200th St., Garner, IA 50438
Phone: 641-923-2235
Cell: 641-425-1533
tmkcg@ncn.net

Committee members:
Emily Tennant Barnes, North Carolina
Julie Thelen Conover, Missouri
Diane Johnson, Texas

Rattey Sculpture
Yvonne Hinman, Chair
PO Box 220
Malta, MT 59538
Phone: (406) 654-1809
Fax: (406) 654-1810
hinmanangus@hotmail.com

Full Circle Online Auction
Shally Rogen, Chair
48274 258th St.
Brandon, SD 57005
214-957-4895
Drogen3061@aol.com

Committee members:
Jena Wagner, Montana
Cortney Hill-Dukehart Cates, Indiana
Cindy Ahearn, Texas

Women Connected Conference
Anne Lampe, Chair
5201 E. Rd.110
Scott City, Ks 67871
Phone: (620) 872-3915
Fax: (620) 872-3391
alampe@wbsnet.org

Committee members:
Cassie Royer, Indiana
Lindsay Sankey, Indiana
Cindy Ahearn, Texas
Gina Hope, Virginia